2021 Emmys Winners List: Every Winner from the Creative Arts Emmy Awards — Updating Live

Below, IndieWire will be providing live updates of this year’s Emmy winners across all four 2021 ceremonies. The Creative Arts Emmy Awards will be given out over three separate ceremonies starting with one on Saturday, September 11 and two on Sunday, September 12. An edited presentation of the Creative Arts ceremonies will be broadcast Saturday, September 18 at 8 p.m. ET on FXX. The 73rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards will take place Sunday, September 19. CBS is broadcasting this year’s ceremony, which will be hosted by Cedric the Entertainer, directed by Hamish Hamilton, and executive produced by Reginald Hudlin and Ian Stewart.

All Creative Arts and Emmy ceremonies will be held on the Event Deck at L.A. LIVE, directly behind the Microsoft Theater. Each ceremony will take place within the flexible environment of the Event Deck’s fully air-conditioned tent. Voting for the 2021 Emmy nominees was held from June 17 through June 28 (with polls closing at 10 p.m. PT). Voting for the Emmy winners was held August 19 through August 30 (with polls closing at 10 p.m. PT). Emmy nominations were announced Tuesday, July 13. (For a full list of nominees, please click here.) For IndieWire’s Emmy predictions, please head to our landing page.

And so commences TV’s biggest fortnight. Over the next pair of weekends, the TV Academy will bestow Emmy Awards in a bevy of categories across a handful of different ceremonies, which began with Saturday’s first batch of Creative Arts Emmy winners.

Today, nominees in the visual effects, casting, music, editing, and sound branches are just some who will wait to hear their name called as part of this year’s festivities. It will span two of the four events being held at the Microsoft Theater at LA Live. (Limited numbers of nominees and guests will be attending in person, with proof of vaccination required for all who enter.)

This year’s festivities culminate with the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards, slated for Sunday, September 19. The ceremony will be available to watch on CBS and Paramount+ (among other destinations). Cedric the Entertainer will host.

Saturday’s ceremony was a big night for the varied craftspeople behind Netflix’s breakout limited series “The Queen’s Gambit,” which won seven awards in the eight categories it was nominated for, losing only Outstanding Main Title Design to Showtime’s “The Good Lord Bird.” “The Queen’s Gambit” had a significantly better night than its chief competition in the limited series category, with HBO’s “Mare of Easttown” nabbing one Emmy for contemporary production design and Disney+’s “WandaVision” winning two Emmys, one for production design for half-hour programs and one for fantasy/sci-fi costumes.

FX’s “Pose” also saw some late-in-life success, winning three Emmy Awards for its final season, prizes for contemporary hairstyling, makeup, and costumes. HBO’s “A Black Lady Sketch Show” triumphed in picture editing for variety programming, beating out “Bo Burnham: Inside,” “Hamilton,” “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver,” and two episodes of “Saturday Night Live.” The feat is particularly impressive given the category existing as an “area award,” with the possibility of one, more than one, or no winners.

What follows is a comprehensive list of today’s awards (which we will add to with each successive day of Emmys goodness). Winners of juried awards that have already been decided are noted where applicable, with winners in additional categories marked in bold and italics:

Outstanding Animated Program
“Big Mouth”
“Bob’s Burgers”
“Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal”
“South Park: The Pandemic Special”
“The Simpsons”

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
Jessica Walter, “Archer”
Maya Rudolph, “Big Mouth”
Stacey Abrams, “black-ish: Election Special (Part 2)”
Julie Andrews, “Bridgerton”
Tituss Burgess, “Central Park”
Stanley Tucci, “Central Park”
Seth MacFarlane, “Family Guy”

Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Alexis Bledel, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Claire Foy, “The Crown”
Mckenna Grace, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Sophie Okonedo, “Ratched”
Phylicia Rashad, “This is Us”

Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Don Cheadle, “The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”
Charles Dance, “The Crown”
Timothy Olyphant, “The Mandalorian”
Courtney B. Vance, “Lovecraft Country”
Carl Weathers, “The Mandalorian”

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Jane Adams, “Hacks”
Yvette Nicole Brown, “A Black Lady Sketch Show”
Bernadette Peters, “Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”
Issa Rae, “A Black Lady Sketch Show”
Maya Rudolph, “Saturday Night Live”
Kristen Wiig, “Saturday Night Live”

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin, “Saturday Night Live”
Dave Chappelle, “Saturday Night Live”
Morgan Freeman, “The Kominsky Method”
Daniel Kaluuya, “Saturday Night Live”
Daniel Levy, “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Brendan Scannell, “Bonding”
Kevin Hart, “Die Hart”
John Travolta, “Die Hart”
John Lutz, “Mapleworth Murders”
J.B. Smoove, “Mapleworth Murders”

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
Nathalie Emmanuel, “Die Hart”
Keke Palmer, “Keke Palmer’s Turnt Up with the Taylors”
Paula Pell, “Mapleworth Murders”
Kerri Kenney-Silver, “Reno 911!”

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
“Saturday Night Live”
“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
“Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special”
“Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020”
“The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards”
“The Oscars”
“The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd”

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Dave Chappelle, “8:46 – Dave Chappelle”
Bo Burnham, “Bo Burnham: Inside”
Mitchell Marchand, “John Lewis: Celebrating a Hero”
Ariel Dumas, Jay Katsir, Stephen T. Colbert, Delmonte Bent, Michael Brumm, River Clegg, Aaron Cohen, Nicole Conlan, Paul Dinello Written by Glenn Eichler Written by Django Gold Written by Gabe Gronli Written by Barry Julien Written by Michael Cruz Kayne, Eliana Kwartler, Matt Lappin, Felipe Torres Medina, Opus Moreschi, Asher Perlman, Tom Purcell, Kate Sidley, Brian Stack, John Thibodeaux, Steve Waltien, “Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020”
Jordan Klepper, Ian Berger, Devin Delliquanti, Zhubin Parang, “The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Pulse – Into The MAGAverse”

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, “Hacks”
Melissa DeLizia, CSA, “Pen15”
Theo Park, “Ted Lasso”
Kim Miscia, CSA, Beth Bowling, CSA, John Papsidera, CSA, “The Flight Attendant”
Nikki Valko, CSA, Ken Miller, CSA, Tara Treacy, CSA, “The Kominsky Method”

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Kelly Valentine Hendry, CDG, CSA, “Bridgerton”
Kim Taylor-Coleman, CSA, Meagan Lewis, CSA, “Lovecraft Country”
Robert Sterne, “The Crown”
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Sherry Thomas, CSA, Russell Scott, CSA, Robin D. Cook, CSA, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, “The Mandalorian”

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
Julie Harkin, CDG, “I May Destroy You”
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Diane Heery, CSA, Jason Loftus, CSA, “Mare of Easttown”
Ellen Lewis, Kate Sprance, Olivia Scott-Webb, Tina Gerussi, Anna-Lena Slater, Tatjana Moutchnik, Stephanie Maile, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Francine Maisler, CSA, Meagan Lewis, CSA, “The Underground Railroad”
Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Jason B. Stamey, CSA, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming (Juried)
Sergio Trujillo, “Christmas in Rockefeller Center”
Artem Chigvintsev, “Dancing with the Stars”
Derek Hough, ‘Dancing with the Stars”
Parris Goebel, “Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2”
Derek Hough, “The Disney Holiday Singalong”
Marie-Odie Haince-Lebel, “World of Dance”

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming (Juried)
Debbie Allen, “Dolly Parton’s Christmas on the Square”
Dondraico Johnson, “Genius: Aretha”
Brooke Lipton, “Lucifer”
Mandy Moore, Luther Brown, “Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”
Mandy Moore, “Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”

Outstanding Commercial
“Airpods Pro — Jump” – Apple AirPods
“Alexa’s Body” – Amazon Alexa
“Better | Mamba Forever” – Nike
“It Already Does That” – Apple Watch Series 6
“You Can’t Stop Us” – Nike
“You Love Me” – Beats by Dre

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
Christopher Werner, “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
Alexander J. Vietmeier, “Late Night with Seth Meyers”
Paul G. Casey, “Real Time with Bill Maher”
Don Roy King, “Saturday Night Live”
Jim Hoskinson, “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Julia Reichert, Steven Bognar, Dave Chappelle, “8:46 – Dave Chappelle”
Thomas Schlamme, “A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote”
Bo Burnham, “Bo Burnham: Inside”
Spike Lee, “David Byrne’s American Utopia”
Ben Winston, “Friends: The Reunion”

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
Noah Mitz, Michael Berger, William Gossett, Matt Benson, Ryan Tanker, Patrick Brazil, Patrick Boozer, Scott Chmielewski, “America’s Got Talent”
Tom Sutherland, Joe Holdman, Alexander Taylor, Nathan Files, Matt McAdam, “Dancing with the Stars”
Geoffrey Amoral, Richard McGuinness, William McGuinness, Trevor Brown, Tim Stasse, “Saturday Night Live”
Simon Miles, Cory Fournier, Maurice Dupleasis, “The Masked Singer”
Oscar Dominguez, Ronald Wirsgalla, Andrew Munie, Daniel K. Boland, Tiffany Spicer Keys, “The Voice”

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Rob Sinclair, Brian Spett, “David Byrne’s American Utopia”
Noah Mitz, Madigan Stehly, Russell Fine, Lynn Costa, Patrick Boozer, “Friends: The Reunion”
Noah Mitz, Madigan Stehly, Andy O’Reilly, Patrick Boozer, William Gossett, Ryan Tanker, Matthew Cotter, “The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards”
Robert A. Dickinson, Noah Mitz, Michael Berger, Ben Green, Andy O’Reilly, Patrick Boozer, “The Oscars”
Al Gurdon, Ben Green, Jeff Nellis, Mark Humphrey, Eric Marchwinski, Jason Rudolph, Alen Sisul, “The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd”

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited or Anthology Series, Movie, Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Jeff Russo, “Fargo”
Jeff Russo, Zoë Keating, “Oslo”
Carlos Rafael Rivera, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Nicholas Britell, “The Underground Railroad”
Christophe Beck, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Kris Bowers, “Bridgerton”
Laura Karpman, Raphael Saadiq, “Lovecraft Country”
Martin Phipps, “The Crown”
Adam Taylor, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Ludwig Göransson, “The Mandalorian”
Siddhartha Khosla, “This is Us”

Outstanding Music Direction
Aron Forbes, “Billie Eilish: The World’s a Little Blurry”
Bo Burnham, “Bo Burnham: Inside”
Rickey Minor, “Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special”
Karl Mansfield, “David Byrne’s American Utopia”
Harvey Mason Jr., “Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”

Outstanding Music Supervision
Alexandra Patsavas, “Bridgerton”
Amanda Krieg Thomas, Alexis Martin Woodall, Ryan Murphy, “Halston”
Ciara Elwis, Matt Biffa, “I May Destroy You”
Liza Richardson, “Lovecraft Country”
Sarah Bridge, “The Crown”
Randall Poster, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Dave Jordan, Shannon Murphy, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Michael Abels, “Allen v. Farrow”
Kris Bowers, Michael Dean Parsons, “Bridgerton”
Marcus Mumford, Tom Howe, “Ted Lasso”
Blake Neely, “The Flight Attendant”
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Bo Burnham, “Bo Burnham: Inside”
Marc Shaiman, “Soundtrack of Our Lives”
Christopher Lennertz, Michael Saltzman, “The Boys”
Anna Hauss, Robert Wienröder, William Horberg, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, “WandaVision”
Harvey Mason Jr., Andrew Hey, Austin Winsberg, Lindsey Rosin, “Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama or Variety Series
“Carpool Karaoke: The Series”
“Late Night with Seth Meyers: CORRECTIONS”
“Reno 911!”
“Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out the News”
“The Randy Rainbow Show”

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Season or a Movie
Kevin Blank, Robin Griffin-McLachlan, Francois Dumoulin Rodeo, Pietro Ponti ILP, Grant Walker, J.D. Schwalm, Robert C. Rhodes, Kevin McAllister, Paige Prokop, “Lovecraft Country”
Stephan Fleet, Shalena Oxley-Butler, Kat Greene, Rian McNamara, Tony Kenny, Steve Moncur, Julian Hutchens, Anthony Paterson, Keith Sellers, “The Boys”
Eric Leven, Mike May, John Haley, Daniel Mellitz, Chris Waegner, Charles Tait, Sébastien Francoeur, Chris Morley, Mark LeDoux, “The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”
Joe Bauer, Richard Bluff, Abbigail Keller, Hal Hickel, Roy K. Cancino, John Knoll ILM, Enrico Damm, John Rosengrant, Joseph Kasparian, “The Mandalorian”
Tara DeMarco, James Alexander, Sarah Eim, Sandra Balej, David Allen, Marion Spates, Steve Moncur, Julien Hery, Ryan Freer, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode
Jason Michael Zimmerman, Ante Dekovic, Aleksandra Kochoska, Charles Collyer, Alexander Wood, Ivan Kondrup Jensen, Kristen Prahl, Toni Pykalaniemi, Leslie Chung, “Star Trek: Discovery”
Ben Turner, Reece Ewing, Andrew Scrase, Standish Millennas, Oliver Bersey, Jonathan Wood, David Fleet, Joe Cork, Garrett Honn, “The Crown”
Johnny Han, Jack Geist, Justin Mitchell, Dominique Vidal, Emanuel Fuchs, Gaia Bussolati, Alexandre Prod’homme, Takashi Takeoka, Mike Dawson, “The Nevers”
Everett Burrell, Phillip Hoffman, Jesse Kawzenuk, Christopher Stack, Sophie Vertigan, Jeff Campbell, Laurent Spillemaecker, R. Christopher White, Ryan Freer, “The Umbrella Academy”
Dominic Remane, Bill Halliday, Leann Harvey, Becca Donohoe, Tom Morrison, Ovidiu Cinazan, Jim Maxwell, Kieran McKay, Warren Lawtey, “Vikings”

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Thom Williams, “Doom Patrol”
Austen Brewer, Charlie Brewer, “S.W.A.T.”
Hank Amos, Dave Macomber, “The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”
Ryan Watson, “The Mandalorian”
Brett Chan, “Warrior”

Outstanding Stunt Performance
Jahnel Curfman, Julia Maggio, John Cihangir, Marc Canonizado, “Cobra Kai”
Mens-Sana Tamakloe, “Gangs of London”
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard, “Lovecraft Country”
John Nania, Aaron Toney, Justin Eaton, “The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”
Lateef Crowder, “The Mandalorian”

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
Allan Wells, Iqbal Hans, Brian Reason, Ron Lehman, David Eastwood, Adam Margolis, Dave Levisohn, John Gardner, Rob Palmer, Kary D’Alessandro, Helena Jackson, Hector Ramirez, Danny Webb, Easter Xua, Chuck Reilly, “America’s Got Talent”
Ervin D. Hurd Jr., Garrett Hurt, Greg Grouwinkel, Steve Garrett, Bernd Reinhardt, Kris Wilson, Guy Jones, “Jimmy Kimmel Live!”
Russell Swanson, John Schwartz, Scott Buckler, Michael Carmine, Matthew Fleischmann, Jon Graham, Dexter Kennedy, Maxwell Tubman, Michael Isler, Grgo Sevo, “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
Steven Cimino, John Pinto, Paul Cangialosi, Joe DeBonis, Dave Driscoll, Eric A. Eisenstein, Franco Coello, Frank Grisanti, Roberto Lopez, “Saturday Night Live”
Allan Wells, Mano Bonilla III, Martin J. Brown Jr., Robert Burnette, Suzanne Ebner, Guido Frenzel, Alex Hernandez, Marc Hunter, Scott Hylton, Kathrine Iacofano, Scott Kaye, Steve Martyniuk, David Plakos, Ray Reynolds, Jofre Rosero, Steve Simmons, Terrance Ho, “The Voice”

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special
Ellen Kuras, Gregor Tavenner, Peter Agliata, Charles Libin, Declan Quinn, Sam Levy, David Waterston, Tim Ives, Kerwin DeVonish, Yousheng Tang, “David Byrne’s American Utopia”
Pat Capone, Jack Donnelly, Dave Knox, Bruce MacCallum, Bill Winters, Maceo Bishop, Abby Levine,Joe Belack, “Hamilton”
Rod Wardell, Eric Becker, Iqbal Hans, David Eastwood, Sean Flannery, Marc Hunter, Tore Livia, Allen Merriweather, David Plakos, Jofre Rosero, Keyan Safyari, Dylan Sanford, Guy Jones, Terrance Ho, “The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards”
Eric Becker, Iqbal Hans, John Pritchett, Kenneth Shapiro, Devin Atwood, Danny Bonilla, Mano Bonilla, David Carline, Keith Dicker, David Eastwood, Suzanne Ebner, Freddy Fredericks, Garrett Hurt, Tore Livia, Steve Martyniuk, Allen Merriweather, Rob Palmer, David Plakos, George Prince, Dan Webb, Easter Xua, Brad Zerbst, Guy Jones, Kevin Faust, Terrence Ho, John Palacio Jr., “The Oscars”
Rod Wardell, Eric Becker, Robert Del Russo, Kevin French, Shaun Harkins, Jay Kulick, Jeff Latonero, Tore Livia, Allen Merriweather, Jofre Rosero, Mike Harvath, David Geller, Don Miller, Keith Rees, Timmy Mueller, Jeff Gentile, Jon Mantak, Carmen Long, Frank Lombardo, Steve Webster, Stephen Wharton, Ed Martino, Rian Weigart, JD Curl, Christian Pantuosco, Andrew Lawing, Joe Ward, John “JM” Hurley, Ian Fleisher, Emelie Scaminaci, “The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd”

Outstanding Television Movie
“Dolly Parton’s Christmas on the Square”
“Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia”
“Oslo”
“Sylvie’s Love”
“Uncle Frank”

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking (Juried)
“76 Days”
“Dick Johnson Is Dead”
“Welcome to Chechnya”

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program
Danielle Gervais, Natalie Pino, MaryAnne Nicoletti, Pamela Vallarelli, Ally Capriotti Grant, “Queer Eye”
Goloka Bolte, CSA, Ethan Petersen, CSA, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Mindy Zemrak, Jen Rosen, Erica Brooks Hochberg, “Shark Tank”
Michelle McNulty, CSA, Holly Dale, Courtney Burns, “The Voice”
Ron Mare, “Top Chef”

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program
Jackson James, Steve James, “City So Real”
Gavin Thurston, “David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet”
Kirsten Johnson, John Wakayama Carey, “Dick Johnson Is Dead”
Lincoln Else, “Rebuilding Paradise”
Hayes Baxley, Andy Mitchell, Brian Armstrong, Luis Lamar, “Secrets of the Whales”
John Behrens, Jonathan Pope, “The Social Dilemma”

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program
David Reichert, Jacob Tawney, Shane Moore, Dave Arnold, Nathan Garofalos, Todd Stanley, Bryan Miller, Kelvon Agee, Carson Doyle, Scott Messier, Charlie Beck, Josh Thomas, Tom Trainor, Nate Chambers, Randy Lee, “Deadliest Catch”
Danny Day, John Griber, Simeon Houtman, Ben Mullin, Michael Cheeseman, David Lovejoy, Brian Bitterfeld, Tom Day, Jeffrey Alexander, Josh Fisch, “Life Below Zero”
Garrett Rose, “Queer Eye”
Michael Jacob Kerber, Jay Mack Arnette II, Jason Cooley, Pauline Edwards, Ade Oyebade, Marios Panagiotopoulos, Jon “Sarge” Schneider, Brett Smith, Justin Umphenour, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Joshua Gitersonke, David D’Angelo, Alan Weeks, Ryan Shaw, Petr Cikhart, Vincent Monteleone, “The Amazing Race”

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program
Kirby Dick, Amy Ziering, “Allen v. Farrow”
Amanda McBaine, Jesse Moss, “Boys State”
Kirsten Johnson, “Dick Johnson Is Dead”
Frank Marshall, “The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart”
Jeff Orlowski, “The Social Dilemma”
Dan Lindsay, TJ Martin, “Tina”

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program
Mark Perez, “Queer Eye”
Nick Murray, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Bertram van Munster, “The Amazing Race”
Alan Carter, “The Voice”
Ari Boles, “Top Chef”

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
“Allen v. Farrow”
“American Masters”
“City So Real”
“Pretend It’s a City”
“Secrets of the Whales”

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
“Boys State”
“Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents)”
“The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart”
“The Social Dilemma”
“Tina”

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program
Nicole Byer, “Nailed It!”
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, and Jonathan Van Ness, “Queer Eye”
RuPaul, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Mark Cuban, Barbara Corcoran, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary, “Shark Tank”
Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons, “Top Chef”

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special
“My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman”
“Oprah With Meghan And Harry: A CBS Primetime Special”
“Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy”
“United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell”
“Vice”

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (Juried)
David Krentz, “Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal”
Robert Valley, “Love, Death + Robots”
Daniel Gill, “Love, Death + Robots”
Laurent Nicolas, “Love, Death + Robots”
Patricio Betteo, “Love, Death + Robots”
Nik Ranieri, “The Simpsons”

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Michael Abels, “Allen v. Farrow”
Kathryn Bostic, “American Masters — Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir”
Steven Price, “David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet”
Mark Crawford, “The Social Dilemma”
Branford Marsalis, “Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre”

Outstanding Narrator
David Attenborough, “A Perfect Planet”
Sterling K. Brown, “Lincoln: Divided We Stand”
Anthony Hopkins, “Mythic Quest”
Sigourney Weaver, “Secrets of the Whales”
David Attenborough, “The Year the Earth Changed”

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program
Mikaela Shwer, Parker Laramie, Sara Newens, “Allen v. Farrow”
Greg Finton, ACE, Lindsay Utz, ACE, Azin Samari, “Billie Eilish: The World’s a Little Blurry”
Martin Elsbury, Charles Dyer, “David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet”
Geoff O’Brien, Pierre Takal, “Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents)”
Tom Patterson, David Tillman, Cullen Hoback, Ted Woerner, Evan Wise, “Q: Into the Storm”
Derek Boonstra, Robert A. Martinez, “The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart”
Davis Coombe, “The Social Dilemma”

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program
Kris Byrnes, Susan Maridueña Barrett, Nathan Ochiltree, Tony Zajkowski, Carlos J. Gamarra, Brian Ray, “Queer Eye”
Jamie Martin, Paul Cross, Ryan Mallick, Michael Roha, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Eric Beetner, Michael Bolanowski, Kellen Cruden, Christina Fontana, Jay Gammill, Katherine Griffin, Jason Groothuis, Darrick Lazo, Ryan Leamy, Joshua Lowry, Gary Pennington, Jason Pedroza, “The Amazing Race”
John M. Larson, ACE, Robert Michael Malachowski Jr., ACE, Hudson H. Smith III, Matt Antell, John Baldino, Sommer Basinger, Matthew Blair, Melissa Silva Borden, William Fabian Castro, Andrew Ciancia, Nick Don Vito, Alyssa Dressman Lehner, Glen Ebesu, Noel A. Guerra, John Homesley, Omega Hsu, ACE, Charles A. Kramer, Terri Maloney, James J. Munoz, Andy Perez, Robby Thompson, Eric Wise, “The Voice”
Steve Lichtenstein, Mike Abitz, Ericka Concha, Tim Daniel, George Dybas, Eric Lambert, Matt Reynolds, Daniel Ruiz, Dan Williams, “Top Chef”

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program
Garrett Hohendorf, Cameron Teisher, Michael Sparks, Josh Franco, Allison Anastasio, Drew Whitaker, Kimberly Fennik, Lane Gillis, Tom McCudden, “Below Deck”
Rob Butler, ACE, Isaiah Camp, ACE, Joe Mikan, ACE, Art O’Leary, Alexander Rubinow, ACE, Ben Bulatao, ACE, Alexandra Moore, ACE, Nico Natale, Alberto Perez, Chris Courtner, “Deadliest Catch”
Tony Diaz, Matt Edwards, Jennifer Nelson, Eric Michael Schrader, Michael Swingler, “Life Below Zero”
Eric Goldfarb, Morgen Stary, Todd Beabout, PJ Wolff, Igor Borovac, Felise Epstein, Michael Russell, “Naked and Afraid”
Kellen Cruden, Yali Sharon, Shayna Casey, “RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked”

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
“Love, Death + Robots”
“Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap”
“Once Upon a Snowman”
“Robot Chicken”

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series
“Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries: Vaxxed And Waxxed”
“Inside Pixar”
“Pose: Identity, Family, Community”
“Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen”
“Uncomfortable Conversations with a Black Man”

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Dane A. Davis, Stephanie Flack, Jon Michaels, Ezra Dweck, Ellen Segal, “Allen v. Farrow”
Richard E. Yawn, MPSE, Rob Getty, MPSE, Steven Avila, MPSE, Shawn Kennelly, Michael Brake, Melissa Kennelly, Vince Nicastro, “Billie Eilish: The World’s a Little Blurry”
Tim Owens, Kate Hopkins, Tom Mercer, Gareth Cousins, Paul Ackerman, “David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet”
Jonathan Greber, Pascal Garneau, “The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart”
Richard Gould, James Spencer, Andrea Gard, “The Social Dilemma”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Jason “Frenchie” Gaya, Aron Forbes, Jae Kim, “Billie Eilish: The World’s a Little Blurry”
Graham Wild, “David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet”
Tony Crowe, “Life Below Zero”
Tom O’Pray, Chris Gibbions, “Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy”
Gary A. Rizzo, CAS, Jeff King, John Rampey, “The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart”
Lawrence Everson, Phil McGowan, CAS, “Tina”

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
“Antiques Roadshow”
“Property Brothers: Forever Home”
“Queer Eye”
“Running Wild with Bear Grylls”
“Shark Tank”

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
“Becoming”
“Below Deck”
“Indian Matchmaking”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked”
“Selling Sunset”

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program
Jack Youngelson, “All In: The Fight for Democracy”
Kirby Dick, Amy Ziering, Mikaela Shwer, Parker Laramie, “Allen v. Farrow”
Mark Monroe, “The Bee Gees: How Do You Mend a Broken Heart”
Vickie Curtis, Davis Coombe, Jeff Orlowski, “The Social Dilemma”
Maia Harris, Marco Williams, “Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre”

Outstanding Cinematography For a Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
Dana Gonzales, ASC, “Fargo”
Ben Richardson, ASC, “Mare of Easttown”
Shabier Kirchner, “Small Axe”
Steven Meizler, “The Queen’s Gambit”
James Paxton, ASC, “The Underground Railroad”

Outstanding Cinematography For a Multi-Camera Series
Patti Lee, ASC, “Call Me Kat”
George Mooradian, ASC, “Country Comfort”
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, “Last Man Standing”
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, “The Conners”
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, “The Upshaws”

Outstanding Cinematography For a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, “grown-ish”
Adam Bricker, “Hacks”
Nathaniel Goodman, ASC, “Made for Love”
Marshall Adams, ASC, “Servant”
Matthew Jensen, ASC, “The Mandalorian”

Outstanding Cinematography For a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
Jeffrey Jur, ASC, “Bridgerton”
Marcell Rév, “Euphoria”
Tat Radcliffe, BSC, “Lovecraft Country”
David Franco, “Perry Mason”
Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, “The Crown”
Baz Idoine, “The Mandalorian”
Neville Kidd, ASC, “The Umbrella Academy”

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
Michelle R. Cole, Juliann M. Smith DeVito, “black-ish”
Heidi Bivens, Devon Patterson, Angelina Vitto, “Euphoria”
Kathleen Felix-Hager, Karen Bellamy, “Hacks”
Lynsey Moore, Rosie Lack, Debbie Roberts, “I May Destroy You”
Meghan Kasperlik, Francisco Stoll, Taylor Smith, Laura Downing, Jennifer Hryniw, “Mare of Easttown”
Analucia McGorty, Michelle Roy, Linda Giammarese, “Pose”
Claire Parkinson, Lily Parkinson, James Hammer, Laura Steinmann, “The Politician”

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling
Nena Ross Davis, Stacey Morris, Ka’Maura Eley, Enoch Williams IV, Robert C. Mathews III, Marcia Hamilton, “black-ish”
Shunika Terry, Lawrence Davis, Lydia Benaim, Ivana Primorac, “Mare of Easttown”
Barry Lee Moe, Timothy Harvey, Greg Bazemore, Tene Wilder, Lisa Thomas, Rob Harmon, “Pose”
Paul Elliot, Franchi Pir, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Liliana Maggio, Timothy Harvey, Lisa Thomas, Josh First, Matthew Wilson, “The Politician”

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling For a Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program
Kimi Messina, Gail Ryan, Jani Kleinbard,Amber Maher, Roma Goddard, Regina Rodriguez, Megg Massey, Arrick Anderson, “Dancing with the Stars”
Jerilynn Stephens, Kimi Messina, Dean Banowetz, Kathleen Leonard, Suzette Boozer, Dwayne Ross, Tamara Tripp, Johnny Lomeli, “Legendary”
Curtis Foreman, Ryan Randall, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Jodi Mancuso, Cara Hannah, Inga Thrasher, Joe Whitmeyer, Amanda Duffy Evans, Gina Ferrucci, “Saturday Night Live”
Jerilynn Stephens, Amber Maher, Kimi Messina, Dean Banowetz, Dwayne Ross, Regina Alicia Rodriguez, Stacey Morris, Robert Ramos, “The Voice”

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Doniella Davy, Tara Lang Shah, “Euphoria”
Debi Young, Sandra Linn, Ngozi Olandu Young, Rachel Geary, “Mare of Easttown”
Sherri Berman Laurence, Nicky Pattison Illum, Charles Zambrano, Shaun Thomas Gibson, Jessica Padilla, Jennifer Suarez, “Pose”
Burton LeBlanc, Alastair Muir, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Sherri Berman Laurence, Nicky Pattison Illum, Charles Zambrano, Oslyn Holder, Amy Duskin, “The Politician”

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup For a Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)
Zena S. Green, Julie Socash, Donna Bard, Sarah Woolf, Alison Gladieux, Victor Del Castillo, Rosetta Garcia, Lois Harriman, “Dancing with the Stars”
Tonia Green, Tyson Fountaine, Silvia Leczel, Jennifer Fregozo, Glen Alen Gutierrez, Sean Conklin, Valente Frazier, Marcel Banks, “Legendary”
Bruce Grayson, Angela Moos, James Mackinnon, Kristofer Buckle, Deborah Huss Humphries, Julie Socash, “Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special”
David “Raven” Petruschin, Nicole Faulkner, Jen Fregozo, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Louie Zakarian, Amy Tagliamonti, Chris Milone, Jason Milani, Kim Weber, Joanna Pisani, Young Beck, “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming (Juried)
Zerina Akers, Timothy White, “Black Is King”
Ariyela Wald-Cohain, Patty Malkin, Erica D. Schwartz, “Sherman’s Showcase Black History Month Spectacular”
Marina Toybina, Grainne O’Sullivan, Gabrielle Letamendi, Lucia Maldonado, “The Masked Singer”

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
Dayna Pink, Zachary Sheets, Terry Anderson, “Lovecraft Country”
Debra Hanson, Jane Flanders, Darci Cheyne, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Shawna Trpcic, Julie Robar, Sara Fox, “The Mandalorian”
Christopher Hargadon, Heather Crepp, William Ng, Jane Fieber, “The Umbrella Academy”
Mayes C. Rubeo, Joseph Feltus, Daniel Selon, Virginia Burton, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming (Juried)
“For All Mankind: Time Capsule”

Outstanding Interactive Program
“Create Together with Joseph Gordon-Levitt”
“Inside COVID19”
“Space Explorers: The ISS Experience”
“Welcome to the Blumhouse Live”

Outstanding Main Title Design
Hazel Baird, Diego Coutinho de Souza, Rafael Morinaga, “Between the World and Me”
Patrick Clair, Raoul Marks, Ken Taylor, “Lovecraft Country”
Steve Small, “Raised by Wolves”
Efrain Montanez, Eduardo Guisandes, Abigail Fairfax, “The Good Lord Bird”
Saskia Marka, David Whyte, “The Queen’s Gambit”

Outstanding Motion Design (Juried)
Alexei Tylevich, Ethan Stickley, Scott Ulrich, Daisuke Goto, Chi Hong, James Connelly, “Calls”

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For a Comedy Series
Sue Federman, ACE, “Man With a Plan”
Joe Bella, “Mom”
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, “The Conners”

Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling
Marc Pilcher, Lynda J. Pearce, Claire Matthews, Adam James Phillips, Tania Couper, Lou Bannell, “Bridgerton”
Chris Clark, Natalie Driscoll, Dawn Victoria Dudley, Michelle Ceglia, George Guzman, Helena Cepeda, “Ratched”
Cate Hall, Emilie Yong Mills, Sam Smart, Suzanne David, Debbie Ormrod, Stacey Louise Holman, “The Crown”
Maria Sandoval, Ashleigh Childers, Wendy Southard, “The Mandalorian”
Karen Bartek, Cindy Welles, Nikki Wright, Anna Quinn, Yvonne Kupka, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Period Costumes
Ellen Mirojnick, John W. Glaser III, Sanaz Missaghian, Kenny Crouch, “Bridgerton”
Jeriana San Juan, Catherine Crabtree, Cailey Breneman, Anne Newton-Harding, “Halston”
Lou Eyrich, Rebecca Guzzi, Allison Agler, Betsy Glick, “Ratched”
Amy Roberts, Sidonie Roberts, Giles Gale, “The Crown”
Gabriele Binder, Gina Krauss, Katrin Hoffmann, Nanrose Buchman, Sparka Lee Hall, “The Queen’s Gambit”

Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)
Patricia Regan, Claus Lulla, Margot Boccia, Joseph A. Campayno, “Halston”
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Mike Mekash,  Silvina Knight, “Ratched”
Shauna Llewellyn, Faye Crasto, “Star Trek: Discovery”
Daniel Parker, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Tricia Sawyer, Vasilios Tanis, Jonah Levy, Regina Little, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
Daysha Broadway, Stephanie Filo, Jessica Hernández, “A Black Lady Sketch Show”
Bo Burnham, “Bo Burnham: Inside”
Jonah Moran, “Hamilton”
Ryan Barger, Anthony Miale, “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
Ryan Spears, “Saturday Night Live”
Ryan McIlraith, “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Production Design For a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
Keith P. Cunningham, James F. Truesdale, Gina Cranham, Edward McLoughlin, Sarah McMillan, “Mare of Easttown”
Sara K White, Christine Foley, Jessica Petruccelli, “The Flight Attendant”
Elisabeth Williams, Martha Sparrow, Larry Spittle, Rob Hepburn, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Lester Cohen, Doug Huszti, Keri Lederman, “The Undoing”
Cary White, Yvonne Boudreaux, Carla Curry, “Yellowstone”

Outstanding Production Design For a Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
Will Hughes-Jones, Dominic Devine, Gina Cromwell, “Bridgerton”
Mark Ricker, Nithya Shrinivasan, Cherish M. Hale, “Halston”
John Goldsmith, Chris Farmer, Halina Siwolop, “Perry Mason”
Martin Childs, Mark Raggett, Alison Harvey, “The Crown”
Andrew L. Jones, Doug Chiang, David Lazan, Amanda Serino, “The Mandalorian”
Uli Hanisch, Kai Karla Koch, Sabine Schaaf, “The Queen’s Gambit”

Outstanding Production Design For a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
Anne Seibel, Jean-Yves Rabier, Christelle Maisonneuve, “Emily in Paris”
Jon Carlos, James Bolenbaugh, Ellen Reede Dorros, “Hacks”
Paul Cripps, Iain White, “Ted Lasso”
John Shaffner, Daren Janes, Susan Eschelbach, “United States of Al”
Mark Worthington, Sharon Davis, Kathy Orlando, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Production Design For a Variety Special
Brian Stonestreet, John Zuiker, “78th Annual Golden Globe Awards”
John Shaffner, Greg Grande, Daren Janes, “Friends: The Reunion”
Jim Fenhagen, Larry Hartman, Riley Mellon, Brendan Hurley, “Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020”
Misty Buckley, Kristen Merlino, Gloria Lamb, Matt Steinbrenner, “The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards”
David Rockwell, Joe Celli, Alana Billingsley, Jason Howard, “The Oscars”

Outstanding Production Design For a Variety, Reality Or Competition Series
Eric Morrell, Veronica Spink, “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
James McGowan, Gianna Costa, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Eugene Lee, Akira Yoshimura, Keith Ian Raywood, N. Joseph DeTullio, Melissa Shakun, “Saturday Night Live”
Jim Fenhagen, Larry Hartman, Brendan Hurley, Riley Mellon, “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”
James Pearse Connelly, Ryan Suchor, Lisa Nelson, “The Masked Singer”

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup
J. Anthony Kosar, Anna Cali, “Lovecraft Country”
Thomas Denier Jr., “Pose”
Glenn Hetrick, Mike Smithson, Michael O’Brien, Ken Culver, Hugo Villasenor, Chris Bridges, “Star Trek: Discovery”
Brian Sipe, Alexei Dmitriew, Samantha Ward, Scott Stoddard, Pepe Mora, Cale Thomas, Carlton Coleman, Scott Patton, “The Mandalorian”
Stephen Bettles, Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, “This Is Us”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For a Comedy Series
Susan Vaill, ACE, “Hacks”
Jessica Brunetto, “Hacks”
Ali Greer, “Hacks”
A.J. Catoline, “Ted Lasso”
Melissa McCoy, “Ted Lasso”
Heather Persons, “The Flight Attendant”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For a Drama Series
Paulo Pandolpho, “The Crown”
Yan Miles, ACE, “The Crown”
Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Dylan Firshein, J. Erik Jessen, “The Mandalorian”
Andrew S. Eisen, “The Mandalorian”
Jeff Seibenick, “The Mandalorian”
Adam Gerstel, “The Mandalorian”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For a Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie
Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Naomi Sunrise Filoramo, “Mare of Easttown”
Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, “Mare of Easttown”
Michelle Tesoro, ACE, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Zene Baker, ACE, Michael A. Webber, Tim Roche, Nona Khodai, ACE, “WandaVision”
Nona Khodai, ACE, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Sound Editing For a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Patrick Hogan, Jesse Pomeroy, MPSE, Daniel Salas, Ryne Gierke, AJ Shapiro, Andres Locsey, Shane Bruce, Mitchell Kohen, “Cobra Kai”
Brad North, Craig Henighan, Dawn Lunsford, Jeff Charbonneau, Alicia Stevens. “Love, Death, + Robots”
Matthew E. Taylor, Sean Heissinger, Pete Nichols, Matthew Wilson, David Jobe, Joe Deveau, Jody Holwadel Thomas, Elizabeth Rainey, “Mythic Quest”
James Lucero, James Singleton, Jeff Halbert, Michael Britt Foley, Amber Funk, “Star Trek: Lower Decks”
Brent Findley, MPSE, Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Kip Smedley, Richard David Brown, Sharyn Gersh, Jordan McClain, Sanaa Kelley, MPSE, Matt Salib, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding Sound Editing For a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, John Matter, Paula Fairfield, Bradley Katona, Brett Voss, Jeff Lingle, Jason Lingle, Jeffrey Wilhoit, Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, “Lovecraft Country”
Matthew E. Taylor, Sean Heissinger, Tim Farrell, Harry Cohen, Michael Schapiro, Darrin Mann, Clay Weber, Moira Marquis, Alyson Dee Moore, Chris Moriana, “Star Trek: Discovery”
Matthew Wood, Bonnie Wild, James Spencer, Richard Quinn, Steve Slanec, Kimberly Patrick, Teresa Eckton, Frank Rinella, Devon Kelley, Larry Oatfield, Anele Onyekwere, Dan Pinder, Ronni Brown, Andrea Gard, “The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”
Matthew Wood, David Acord, Richard Quinn, James Spencer, Benjamin A. Burtt, J. R. Grubbs, Richard Gould, Stephanie McNally, Ronni Brown, Jana Vance, “The Mandalorian”
John Benson, Jason Krane, MPSE, John Snider, AJ Shapiro, Dario Biscaldi, Lodge Worster, Lindsay Pepper, Zane D. Bruce, “The Umbrella Academy”

Outstanding Sound Editing For a Limited or Anthology Series, Movie, or Special
Kurt Nicholas Forshager, Tim Boggs, Todd Niesen, Matt Temple, Adam Parrish King, Brad Bakelmun, Ben Schor, Stef Fraticelli, Jason Charbonneau, “Fargo”
Trevor Gates, Jason Dotts, Kristen Hirlinger, Paul B. Knox, Piero Mura, James Miller, Matthew Thomas Hall, Mark Coffey, Ryan Meadows, Amy Barber, Julia Huberman, Brett “Snacky” Pierce, MPSE, Jonathan Bruce, Ben Parker, “The Haunting of Bly Manor”
Gregg Swiatlowski, Eric Hirsch, Wylie Stateman, Leo Marcil, Mary Ellen Porto, Patrick Cicero, James David Redding III, Eric Hoehn, Tom Kramer, Rachel Chancey, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Onnalee Blank, Chris Kahwaty, Katy Wood, Bryan Parker, Jason W. Jennings, Harry Cohen, Luke Gibleon, Pietu Korhonen, Lars Halvorsen, John Finklea, Heikki Kossi, MPSE, “The Underground Railroad”
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Kim Foscato, James Spencer, Chris Gridley, Steve Orlando, Scott Guitteau, Jon Borland, Samson Neslund, Richard Gould, Jordan Myers, Luke Dunn Gielmuda, Greg Peterson, Fernand Bos, Anele Onyekwere, Ronni Brown, Shelley Roden, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation
Bob LaMasney, Jeff A. Johnson, CAS, “B Positive”
Joe DeAngelis, Chris Carpenter, Mike Filosa, CAS, Phil McGowan, “Cobra Kai”
John W. Cook II, Ben Wilkins, Jim Lakin, “Hacks”
Ryan Kennedy, Sean Byrne, David Lascelles, “Ted Lasso”
Yuri Reese, Sean Madsen, Brian Wittle, “The Kominsky Method”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
Marc Fishman, CAS, Mathew Waters, CAS, Amanda Beggs, CAS, “Lovecraft Country”
Alexandra Fehrman, Rich Weingart, CAS, Thomas Hayek, “The Boys”
Lee Walpole, Stuart Hilliker, Martin Jensen, Chris Ashworth, “The Crown”
Lou Solakofski, Joe Morrow, Sylvain Arseneault, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
Bonnie Wild, Stephen Urata, Shawn Holden, CAS, Chris Fogel, “The Mandalorian”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie
Dan Brennan, Ken Hahn, CAS, Jay Meagher, “Genius: Aretha”
Joe DeAngelis, Chris Carpenter, Richard Bullock, “Mare of Easttown”
Eric Hirsch, Eric Hoehn, Roland Winke, Lawrence Manchester, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Onnalee Blank, CAS, Mathew Waters, CAS, Joe White, CAS, Kari Vähäkuopus, “The Underground Railroad”
Danielle Dupre, Chris Giles, Doc Kane, Casey Stone, “WandaVision”

Outstanding Sound Mixing For a Variety Series or Special
Kevin O’Connell, Kyle Arzt, Brad Bergbom, Bob Clearmountain, “Bruce Springsteen’s Letter to You”
Paul Hsu, Michael Lonsdale, Pete Keppler, “David Byrne’s American Utopia”
Tony Volante, Roberto Fernandez, Tim Latham, Justin Rathbun, “Hamilton”
Siara Spreen, Eleanor Osborne, Lewis Goldstein, “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
Pierre de Laforcade, Harvey Goldberg, Alan Bonomo, “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”


——————————-
[ more ]